sr_carnosyn_mobile_go-to-market

GAME CHANGER
GREAT FOR CONSUMERS,
GREAT FOR YOUR BRAND

Helping you keep up with your customer

SR CarnoSyn® beta-alanine is truly a game changer when it comes to everyday wellness and healthy aging. But it isn’t just great for consumers. It’s great for your business, too.

Whether you are a healthcare practitioner or a natural products brand looking for the latest in health science innovation, we’re here to help you offer something revolutionary. Choose SR CarnoSyn® in your preferred formulation.

guy with tablet

TABLETS

SR CarnoSyn® tablets are available as a branded, turnkey solution to add to your line. Supplementing requires only 2 tablets twice a day.

CREATE YOUR OWN BRANDED TABLETS

REGULATORY & COMPLIANCE

FDA Compliant
CarnoSyn® beta-alanine has New Dietary Ingredient status (NDIN 1103) from the FDA. It has been extensively clinically researched and shown to be both safe and effective for the healthy aging market.*

Patent Status
Natural Alternatives International (NAI) is the owner of the 15 SR CarnoSyn® patents covering the USA, Canada, China, Europe, Japan and Korea, as listed below and on www.carnosyn.com, as well as the registered trademarks CarnoSyn® and SR CarnoSyn®.

USA patents:

8,329,207
8,496,958
8,394,402
8,980,307
9,636,315
9,907,769
10,828,274

International patents:

Canada 2621365
China 101309688
Europe 1883406
Europe 3081215
Europe 3261632
Japan 5336180
Korea 10-1190791
Korea 10-1275660

SR CarnoSyn® tablets are produced by Natural Alternatives International, Inc. which is an FDA registered, cGMP compliant, TGA, SSCI, and Halal certified facility.

2022-cgmp

Conformance to cGMP Standards
NAI maintains Good Manufacturing Practices (GMP) as established by the United States Food and Drug Administration. Stringent guidelines for manufacturing have been established to ensure that products are safe, unadulterated and meet the quality standards for food products. They ensure standardized manufacturing and quality in all products manufactured by NAI.

tga4

TGA Certification
The Therapeutic Goods Administration of Australia (TGA) prepares standards, conducts testing programs and evaluates therapeutic products internationally. This certification enables NAI to produce products that have been manufactured under strict requirements and export these products to countries around the world.

sscilogo9

SSCI Benchmarking Standards
The Supplement Safety and Compliance Initiatives (SSCI) was established in 2015 to strengthen the quality control measures involved with nutritional supplements. In May 2021, NAI became the first company to meet new safety and benchmarking standards created by the SSCI. The announcement follows a more than five-year effort by the world’s leading nutritional supplements retailers-including Walmart and GNC-in collaboration with the Natural Products Associations (NPA) and its members, to set globally harmonized benchmarking standards for natural products.

triangle_h_isa_certified2

ISA Halal Certification
Islamic Services of America is a leading Halal Certification body in the United States and North America, recognized internationally in every sector of the Halal industry. NAI is an ISA-certified manufacturing facility. This certification signifies that NAI can produce Halal-certified products for their customers.

Keeping Up With Your Customer
Starts Here.

To learn more or get started, contact us by the form below.