scattered pills with blue overlay

Game Changer
GREAT FOR CONSUMERS, GREAT FOR YOUR BRAND

Helping you keep up with your customer

SR CarnoSyn® beta-alanine is truly a game changer when it comes to everyday wellness and healthy aging. But it isn’t just great for consumers. It’s great for your business, too.

Whether you are a healthcare practitioner or a natural products brand looking for the latest in health science innovation, we’re here to help you offer something revolutionary. Choose SR CarnoSyn® in your preferred formulation.

Tablets

SR CarnoSyn® tablets are available as a branded, turnkey solution to add to your line. Supplementing requires only 2 tablets twice a day.

guy with tablet

Create Your Own Branded Tablets

REGULATORY & COMPLIANCE

FDA Compliant

CarnoSyn® beta-alanine has New Dietary Ingredient status (NDIN 1103) from the FDA. It has been extensively clinically researched and shown to be both safe and effective for the healthy aging market.*

Patent Status

Natural Alternatives International (NAI) is the owner of the 14 SR CarnoSyn® patents covering the USA, Canada, China, Europe, Japan and Korea, as listed below and on www.carnosyn.com, as well as the registered trademarks CarnoSyn® and SR CarnoSyn®.

USA patents:

8,329,207
8,496,958
8,394,402
8,980,307
9,636,315
9,907,769
10,828,274

International patents:

Canada 2621365
China 101309688
Europe 1883406
Europe 3261632
Japan 5336180
Korea 10-1190791
Korea 10-1275660

Conformance to cGMP Standards

NAI maintains Good Manufacturing Practices (GMP) as established by the United States Food and Drug Administration. Stringent guidelines for manufacturing have been established to ensure that products are safe, unadulterated and meet the quality standards for food products. They ensure standardized manufacturing and quality in all products manufactured by NAI.

gmp logo

TGA Certification

The Therapeutic Goods Administration of Australia (TGA) prepares standards, conducts testing programs and evaluates therapeutic products internationally. This certification enables NAI to produce products that have been manufactured under strict requirements and export these products to countries around the world.

tga logo
non gmo logo
gluten free logo circle
vegan logo
Kosher and Halal logo

Keeping Up With Your Customer
Starts Here.

To learn more or get started, contact us by the form below.